CALME & CONFORT
AU COEUR DE DIJON

Mentions Légales

Legal notice

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as the L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the hotellethurot.fr website, the information of the various parties involved: 

Website publisher 

The hotellethurot.fr website is the exclusive property of its publisher, represented by the company SARL LE THUROT, SARL with a capital of €30,000, whose head office is located at 4 Pas THUROT – 21000 DIJON, registered in the DIJON Trade and Companies Register under number B 891 998 775.

E-mail address: contact@hotellethurot.fr

Director of publication 

Director of publication: Sophie FOGLIA

Contact the publication manager: contact@hotellethurot.fr

Creation of the website 

Name: Agence goldNstudio

Address: 28 avenue Jean Jaurès- 21000 DIJON

SIREN NUMBER: 838 095 933

Legal form: SASU 

Share capital: 500,00€. 

Email : contact@goldnstudio.com  

Website host 

Name : Infomaniak

Address : Infomaniak – rue Eugène-Marziano 25, 1227 Geneva, SWITZERLAND

Contact : https://www.infomaniak.com/fr

Hypertext links 

The hotellethurot.fr website may contain hypertext links to other websites published and managed by third parties and not by the Publisher. 

In this context, the Publisher cannot be held directly or indirectly responsible in the event that the said third-party websites do not comply with the legal provisions. Hyperlinks to the website may only be created with the prior written consent of the Publisher. 

Cookies 

A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Browsing the hotellethurot.fr website may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer.

Any information collected indirectly will only be used to monitor the volume, type and configuration of traffic using the hotellethurot.fr website, to develop its design and layout and more generally to optimise the quality of the service we offer you. You can visit the hotellethurot.com website by deactivating this option in your browser settings. 

Terms and conditions of use

The use of the hotellethurot.fr website implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time, and users of the hotellethurot.fr website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, SARL LE THUROT may decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance purposes. SARL LE THUROT will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

Confidentiality policy and personal data management 

SARL LE THUROT’s privacy policy, which came into force on 25 May 2018, applies to the hotellethurot.fr website

This privacy policy informs you about how data is collected, processed and stored. 

Please read all this information carefully.

By consulting the hotellethurot.fr website, you accept the conditions and consent to this organisation.

SARL LE THUROT reserves the right to modify, adapt or update all of its content, the version currently accessible is dated 15 April 2020.

The personal data that may be collected on the hotellethurot.fr website are mainly used by the Editor to manage relations with you.  

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended, relating to information technology, files and freedoms, you are informed that the Publisher carries out automated processing of your personal data, in particular when you connect to the site or in the context of online forms filled in by you.  

No personal information of the user of the hotellethurot.fr website is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of SARL LE THUROT and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in its turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the hotellethurot.fr Internet site. 

You have the right to access, modify and delete information concerning you, at any time by contacting the Editor either directly on the site or by post.

Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

SARL LE THUROT is the exclusive owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, whether graphic elements, images or texts. 

The use of the elements of the hotellethurot.fr website, whatever they may be, by reproduction, representation, modification or adaptation is strictly forbidden, except with prior authorisation from SARL LE THUROT. Failure to respect intellectual property rights will result in prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the hotellethurot.fr website is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

The main laws concerned

Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to information technology, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

Glossary

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: « information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies » (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).